Legal warning


In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you of the following information:

1. The website www.campingvoramaroropesa.es is managed by HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB, with address at Antonio Bosque Street S / N (Playa de la Concha), Oropesa del Mar, 12594 Castellón.

2 If you want to contact us you can do it by mail, at the address indicated above, or by email to campingvoramar@hotmail.com or by phone 964310206.

PRIVACY POLICY

1. USE AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB, with CIF E-12059853, and address at C / Antonio Bosque (Playa de la Concha), Oropesa del Mar, 12594 Castellón, informs you that the personal data provided, through the website, as well as those that may be provided in the future within the framework of your legal relationship with this entity, they will be incorporated in the automated and non-automated files owned by the Entity.

These files are intended to manage, administer, provide services or provide the products you request, facilitate the fulfillment and execution of the contracts you may conclude, know your tastes better and adapt the services to your preferences, as well as offer new services or products and send you administrative, technical, organizational and / or commercial information in a documentary and / or electronic form related to the activities of HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB. The recipients of the information collected will be exclusively their own employees.

Except in the fields where the opposite is expressly determined by means of an asterisk (*), the answers to the questions on personal data are voluntary, without the lack of answer to said questions implying a decrease in the quality of the services that You request. The lack of completion of the fields determined as mandatory or the provision of incorrect data will make it impossible for HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB to provide the services or provide the products you request.

2. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS: ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

Those natural persons who have provided their data may contact the Entity, as the person in charge of the file, in order to be able to freely exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the data included in their files.

Given the confidential nature of the information, you will not be able to exercise your rights by telephone, you must request by any means that leaves a record of your sending and receiving and send a copy of your ID or equivalent document.

The interested party may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB at the address indicated above or to the email address campingvoramar@hotmail.com

3. SECURITY MEASURES

HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB, informs you that it has implemented the security measures of technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure the security of your personal data and prevent their alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All this, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 , of protection of personal data.

Thus, it has established additional measures in order to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of information in the organization. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB continuously maintains the supervision, control and evaluation of the processes to ensure respect for the privacy of the data.

4. USE OF COOKIES

“Cookies” are a tool used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their users.

The “cookies” are messages sent by the server to the user’s computer, consisting of text files that are stored in the computer’s memory and that collect information relative to the pages visited, the time of connection to the Internet, etc. The “cookies” are sent back to the server each time the user enters that page.

The purpose of “cookies” is to personalize the services we offer, providing information that may be of interest. If you do not want a cookie to be installed on your hard drive, you can configure your computer’s browser to not receive them. However, we would like to point out that, in this case, the quality of the operation of the website may decrease.

The “cookies” are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not provide the client’s personal data by themselves, nor can they read data from their hard disk, nor read cookie files created by other providers.

The “logs” are files stored on the server of HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB that record data about your browsing and allow us to continue to provide the services you request. Likewise, they help us analyze the functioning of the system, locate the incidents and problems that may arise and solve them in the shortest time possible.

5. MINORS

HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB believes that the protection of personal data is essential, so in the event that the user is a minor, he can only provide his personal data in the collection forms of the same, with the prior consent of the parents or guardians, sending the corresponding form duly signed by the parents or guardians by certified mail and with a copy of the DNI of the signing parent or guardian to the aforementioned address.

6. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

HERMANOS SAFONT LLORENS CAMPING VORAMAR CB reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, legislative or jurisprudential. Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of the Web after said changes, will imply the acceptance of these.